Deceased Alumni

If you are aware of alumni that have passed on contact the

Alumni Association by e-mail MplsNorthHighAlumni to have

this page updated.  It is helpful to have the date of death,

year graduated and full name including first, last, maiden and middle. 


Class of 1891 (16)

Agnes Linda Bruce 

Arthur Hubert Beaven

Blake Edward Tunstead

Carl Oscar Alexius Olson 

Cora Lougene Page 

Emma Lavina Jassaud

Fanny May Wingate 

Jennie Laura Horning

Julius Herman Von Ende

Katherine May Bofferding 

Lelia Ethel Warde

Lydia Theodora Lagerstrom 

Mary Crowell Demarest

May Thursa Mallory

Rufus Irving Pratt 

Vernon Eddy


Class of 1892 (34) 

Aagnes McKusick

Agatha B. Morris

Albert Eugene Garland

Alice May Shively

Cody

Cora Ida Schienle

Date Kimball Thing

Edna Alice Gilkerson

Elizabeth Cornelia Goodrich

Ella May Austin

Ellen Lavina Eddy

Elva Eleanor Charleton

Eva Louise Austin

Fannie Wilson Pond

Florence Leora Whitney

Frank Johnson

Frank Waitt

Genevra Smith

H. Martha Young

Helen Morley

Henry Garrity

Herbert Edwin Bursell

Herman Howard Matteson

Jessie Moroy Griffith

Josephine Baker

Juliete Etta Wait

Lillie May Miller

Luther Morrill

Mary Emily Thaxter

Mary Servia McKusick

Mittie Abbot

Olive Blanche Desmond

Ollie May Newcomb

Otto Augustus Will

Sophie May Witchie

Zella Letitia Stone


Class of 1893 (31)

Adeline Edna Madden

Agnes Louise Merriam

Agness Francis Snell

Alvah Bennett Pratt

Annie Etta Morgan

Arthur Joshua Hoag

Arvid Udine Larson

Blance Frances Freeman

Carrie Elizabeth Bruce

Charles Henry Enger

Charlotte Matilda Manfred

Elizabeth Jane Leck

Elizabeth Mckay

Eva Diantha Clark

George Nelson Dumont

George Wallace Armstrong

Grace Emma Wentworth

Gustave Frederick Speck

Helen Johanne Holmboe

Josephine Turnbull

Leon Edgar Penley

Lucy Bell Waiste

Mary Bethiah Ham

Mary Elizabeth Abernathy

Mary Forster

Mary Phyllis Hooper

Mary Sophronie Evans

Mattie Bell Bartholomew

Nettie Medora Griffith

Sidney Pratt

Teresa Von Dampselear


Class of 1894 (27)

Agnes Wills Chant

Alice Gertrude Chant  

Almira Laura Clark 

Anna Maud Jessand 

Bertha Dudley

Charles Fred Merriam

Clifford Leck 

Edwin Curtis Cramer  

Elmer Minerva Margueritte

Ernest Linvold Howard 

Ernest Waitt 

Eva Grace Cowan

Frances B. Pollard 

George Curtis Spelman 

Grace Lorraine Turnbull 

Jessie Baker Confer  

Josiah Willard Moore  

Karl Emil Berquist 

Katharine Dudley

Marguerite Helen Widner 

Mildred Alice Smith 

Minnie Albert Reed 

Rizpah Rowena DeLaittre

Robert Johnston Mayo  

Roy Frank Barrett

Sidney Walter Dean

William James Gallagher 


Class of 1895 (36)

Abbie Morgan

Alice Marie Mahia  

Alice Rogers Kilgore

Asahel Kirke Thyng

Carl Asa Mayo

Catherine Agnes Berrett

Charles Gaston Davis

Charles Palmer Armstrong

Claire Lucile Centerwall

Edna Caroline Thaxter

Edward Moren

Esther Mabel Getchell

Eva Rossing Sardeson  

Florence Kimbal Dix Adams

Frank Eugene Force

Frederic Ernest Beaven

Grace Lee

Ida Henrietta Roloff  

Jessie Agnes Smith

June Alice Howae

Lou Olive Unger

Louise Mary Reynolds

Lula May Seese

Marie Caroline Larson

Marie Eglantine Lapalme

Mark Alfred Dresser

Mary Adeline Parker

Mary Alice Connoly

Mary Force

Nellie Myrtle Bornholdt

Ralph Edgar Eddy

Raymon Fogg Merriam

Samuel Albert March

Sarah Emily Chant

Susan Maude Gulkerson

Wilhelmina Theresa Theilig


Class of 1896 (30)

Adria Gertrude Miner

Agnes May Lockhart

Alvertie May Green

Arra Dellavan Armstrong

Arthur Henry Kennedy

Edward Bercry Jones

Elenore Constance Harding 

Ella May Woodward

Ellen Theresa Purcelle

Estella May Parmenter

Etta Zieve

Florence Newton Bell

Frank Bullard McAllister

Geneva Grace Higgins

George Maurice McCrea

Henry Kost

Ida Petrina Enstad

James Mathew Best

Jessie Ada Van Sickler

Katherine De Steele

Marjorie Emerson

Nellie Elizabeth Thompkins

Samuel Orin Abarms

Sophia Wiese

Susie Hope Urquhart

Viola Agness Ingalls

Vivian Agnes Desmond

Vivian Emeline Furber

William Frederic Steffes

William Frederick Braasch


Classes of 1897 (58)

Adelaide Magdalene Martinson

Agnes Mabel Woolett

Albert George Mannierre

Albina Maria Marchessault

Alice May Gauman

Alvin Lester Hunter

Amelia Eurena Moren

Anastasia Margaret Purcell

Anna Amelia Baehr

Anna May Kraft

Bertha Amelia Smith

Bessie Alice Horning

Charlotte Ethel Thaxter

Clara Edith Morley

Clara Marguerite Will

Edward Elmer Taylor

Elizabeth Edna Bishop

Elizabeth Emily Hawkins

Elizabeth Kilgore

Elma Winnifred Arnold

Elmer James Guimont

Ernest Dunley Parsons

Esther Christine Elizabeth Hales

Florence Belle Seese

Florence Lee

Frank Leslie Shepherd

George Manthey

Grace May Dole

Gunda Burness

Hattie Mabel Moore

Helen Ida Koenig

Herbert Francis Spelman

Hugh John Turnstead

Jennie Ruth Adams

Jessie Ellen Haight

John Harry Jepson

John Joseph Donovan

Joseph Lebrowsky

Lydia Evelyn Tompkins

Mabel Elsie Haight

Mabel Grovesnor Spelman

Mary Robertson

Myrtle May Ingalls

Nellie Estelle Moxley

Nellie Geneva Wheeler

Nettie Clara Reid

Olive Dell (Bishop) Ray

Peter Aubert

Philemon M. Tuttle

Philip Hervey Aubert

Robert Stanley Merriam

Rosamond Estella Thompson

Ross Irwin Boak

Ruth Ziegler

Victor Kottke

Warren Alfred Waitt

Willard Steele Randall


Class of 1898 (42)

Ada Russell Eaton

Alice Lilias Walton

Alma Sievers

Andrew Alexander Urquhart

Anna Rudolph

Annie Theresa Dolan

Bertrand Gregory Ambrose

Catherine Frances Flaherty

Cephas Swanson

Charles Agustus Griffith

Charles Shedd Glasby

Charles Wallace Fletcher

Christine Holmes Boyson

Clara Jennet Wagenhals

Clara Lilian Holcomb

Cora Elizabeth Ricard

Cyril Adelbert Stebbens

Eva Maude Higgins

Florence Eliza Walton

Frances Eggleston Pond

Frederic William Weeks

George Melville McGregor

Grace Editha Shively

Grace Maude Cahee

Jessie Mabel Gillespie

Leona Delia Hawley

Louise Elner Morse

Lucy Agnes Anna Dobbin

MaBelle Caroline Smith

Marie Patronielle Saucier

Mary Meskan

Minnie Charlotte Larson

Nellie Theresa Murray

Oscar Victor Johnson

Otto August Buschjost

Percy Campbell Libby

Ralph Leon Nichols

Ruth Laurinda Brimhall

Sigrid Myretta Nelson

Vergia Prue Mabrey

Vida Shore

William Sylvester Alpheus Beal


Class of 1899 (23)

Alice Belle Dike

Anna Celestine Connoly

Arnold L. Guesmer

Blanche Young

Charles Arthur Dawson

Edna Alberta Nelson

Emily Ogle Freeland

Ethel Staples

Eva Christie Reid

Homer Dickerson Nash

Irving Judson Pond

Jennie Caroline Gregory

Joseph Edmund Sutton

Katherine Cecil Sweeney

Mabelle Eaton

Mamie A. Doell

Margaret Herbert

Marguerite Sadie Barbeau

Mary Elizabeth Bell

Normon Bond Hannay

Rebecca Weinberg

Sarah Oliver De Laittre

Susan Thaxter Bachellar


Classes of 1900 (54)

Addie Loee Leighton

Allan Bannatyne Colquhoun

Bessie Agnes Wilde

Carl Julius Thomas

Edna Josephine Freeman

Florence Lillian Camp

Grace Kessler

Grace Meskan

Harriet Ann Coulter

Harry Hugo Angst

Harry Theodore Bearman 

Louise Burwell

Lydia Selwyn Hawkins

Marie Jacobson

Martha Longfellow Norris

Mary Helen Kraft

May Edna Bicknell

Sarah Etta Riebeth

William Achhibald Sanborn d. 1/10/00


Classes of 1901 (6)

Averdoveck Mayer

Ella Mae Osborn

Eva May Getchal

Frances Esther Biggs

Kathryn Frances Fahey

Lucy May Fruend


Classes of 1902


Classes of 1903


Classes of 1904


Classes of 1905


Classes of 1905


Classes of 1906


Classes of 1907

Fred S. Chicken,  d. 11/ 24/1968,  La Crosse, Wisconsin.


 Classes of 1908

Col. Franklin B. Lees


Classes of 1909


Classes of 1910

Arthur Wales, kia WWI

Earl Shannessy, kia WWI 


Classes of 1911

John Cornelius   d.1917 (pneumonia) Navy, first Polar to die in the service since the war was declared.

Russell C. Gaylord, kia WWI


Classes of 1912

Shirley Pierpont Thompson,  kia WWI


Class of 1913


Class of 1914


Class of 1915


Class of 1916


Classes of 1917


Classes of 1918


Classes of 1919


Classes of 1920

Lou Gross 

Marie (McGrath) Sellers

Wesley McMahon, d. 1984


Classes of 1922

Pearl McDermid 

Thomas Tully, d. WWII 


Classes of 1923


Classes of 1924

Jens (Jim) Spandet Olsen  d. 7-9-1988  

John Frederick Thomas (2002) 

Rex Joseph Persons

Sam Grais 


Classes of 1925

Allen B. McRae, d. WWII

Donald C. McLaughlin, d. WWII 

General Leslie McNair, d. WWII 

Irwin R. McLaughlin, d. WWII


Classes of 1926


Classes of 1927

Ethel (Watson) Reese d-1980 

Fannie (Barach) Curran  

Margaret Lee (Behrendt) Olsen d. 4/1/2000 


Classes of 1928

Edna (Mudge) Peterson 

Theodore Paulfranz, d. 2000 


Classes of 1929

Fred Sheridan

Horace M. Hatch

Martin Bistodeau

Martin Lebedoff 

Robert E. Weiss, d. WWII

Stanley W. Grove

Vermon Fermstad, d. WWII


Classes of 1930

Melvin M. Stock, d. WWII 

Terrance Hanold 

William Haier, d. WWII


Classes of 1931

Elwood L. Moore 

Herbert Schaper 

Jack Steckman, d. WWII

Mike Landsburg


Classes of 1932

George Gallos 

Gordon Zimmer, d. WWII

Hugh W. Wikstrom, d. WWII

Murie Drake (2003)

Shirley (Delapp) Lyon (2002) 

 


Classes of 1933

Daniel O. Crowley, d. WWII

Mary Winnefred Ray, d. 1988, there is a memorial in her honor at the North Regional Library

Raymond Brazil, d. WWII 

Robert Lubker, d. WWII

William Hummel, d. WWII


Classes of 1934


Classes of 1935

Jerry Teener, founder of Teener Threatrical

Lorelei Sandberg Hjermstadt


Classes of 1936


Classes of 1937


Classes of 1938

Evelyn Johnson (Carlson) d. 4/2001

Ken Hrea

William H. Pagel, d. 1993


Classes of 1939

Francis Peabody, d. 2004, owner of Peabody Enterprises

George Chesebro, d. WWII

Gordon Tornquist, d. WWII

Harold Hartman

Richard Johnson, d. WWII

Russell Arnold, killed at Pearl Harbor

Vincent Snodgrass  

Wilbur Soltau, d. WWII 


Classes of 1940

John Gallos, d. 2005

Ruth Sather (Carlson), d. 6/1989


Classes of 1941

Charles Carter, d. WWII

Daniel Lounberg, d. WWII

Donald Weis, d. WWII

Fred Peir, d. WWII

Gerald Cohen, d. WWII

Gerald Flaa, d. WWII

Gerald Waller, d. WWII

Justin Arnold, killed at Guadacanal

Ken Christie

Mildred Groth, d. 2005


Classes of 1942

Bruce Gates, d. WWII

Dr. W. Eugene Strimling d. Boston, Mass -Nov 2004

Ernest O. Perry 

Ernest Villas d. July 2006

J. O. Mogard

Jimmy Hallman, d. WWII

Legene Heariet, d. WWII

Lyman T. Barclay WWII (11/24/96)

Mary Poluk

Merrill Ralph Lynch, d. WWII

Peter Lopica, d. WWII

W. Harry Davis d. 2006


Class of Jan 1943

Aaron Milstein, kia WWII

Daniel Goldblatt, d. WWII

Irving Mogilevsky

Joe Favorite

John Bredeson, d. WWII

Joseph Henry “Joe” Offerman d. 2007

Joyce (Brose) Momont d, 2006

William “Shragg” Shragowitz d, 2003

William Billig, d. WWII


Class of June 1943

Edward Quist, d. WWII 

Elmer I. Eskola, d. WWII

Frank Bydlon, d. WWII 

James Shure, d. WWII

Leonard Quiring, d. WWII

Lorraine Swanson d. 2005, her yearbooks were donated to the Alumni

Norman Dotseth, d. WWII

Robert E. Reak, d. WWII

Robert Skarfelt, d. WWII


Classes of 1944


Classes of 1945

Harvey Ratner d. 2006, brought professional basketball back to Minnesota with the MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES

Thomas W. Almen 


Classes of 1946

Donna (Dummer) Yunger


Classes of 1947

Bing Kaufman, Former Alumni board member

James P. Gilbert d. 2004, Former Alumni board member


Class of 1948 (JANUARY)

Arnold Bromberg

Delbert Bogema

Donald Anderson 1965

Donald Gates

Donald Riley 1997

Eugene Guffan 1998

Gerald Maas 1998

Helen (Bradford) Melland 2003

Irwin Goldstein

Jackie Cuff 2002

Joseph Samsky 1998

Merle (Warschauer) Lavintman 2000

Norman Basuk

Richard Berman

Roy Allmon 2002

Stanley Rappaport 1958

Theodore Fox

Wallace Truelson 1992

William Ralke 1992

Yale Kiefer 1951

 

Class of 1948 (JUNE)

Aaron Robinson

Alvim Fischbein

Anita Pollack 1947-48

Anna (Shure) Simon 1981

Arthur Graczyk

Arthur Nelson 2004

Barbara “Bobbie” Alch 2003

Bernadette (Plante) Blocker 2001

Betty Chazankin

Beverly Lerner

Bonita (Kempenich) McGill 1995

Clara Basil

Clyde Paulzine 2001

Dale Jonquist

Diane Rosso 1999

Donald Fournier

Donald Goldstein 2001

Donald Morin

Dorothy (Jensen) Allard 1990

Earl Palmer

Esther (Berman) Frank 1998

Gerald Berman 1999

Gerald Wilson

Harmon Stanch

Harold Berg  2003

Harold Swatez

Henry Lieberman

Irene (Rice) McGartwaite 2000

Irin Schwartzbach

Irving Sedransky

Irwin Riven 1999

Jack Gulten

Jeanne Rudd 2002

Jerrold Flynn

Joan (Quam) Francis 2000

Joan (Shea) Soskin

John Sumers

Lloyd Syrdal

Martin Hoffman 1963

Martin K. Saari 1999

Mary Seaton 1997

Muriel (Mohl) England 2002

Norma (Otteson) Hayden 2003

Patricia (Yost) Hassinger 2002

Paul Marystone 2002

Paul Peterson

Rachel Catcher

Ralph Shopek

Ricardo Lopez

Richard Balfour 2000

Richard Beaman

Robert Edmond 1999

Robert Gruelke 1983

Roger N. McAllister 1999

Rose Marie (Robideau) Brose

Saralee Whittels

Sheldon Schnitzer

Stanley Silver

Stanley Stein 2003

Thomas Bloom

Vivian (Abromowitz) Samsky 1991

Vivian (Gelb) Mann 2003

William Bliss

William Buell

William Thorp


Class of 1949


Class of 1950


Class of 1951

Allen Glenn Chase, d. 2005 

Dan Flynn

Dean Schmidt

Virginia “Gin” LeVasseur, d. 11-19-2006


Class of 1952

Barbara (Bellman) Raskin

Barbara (Boman) Stamont

Charlotte Green Haskins

Dale Eldred (1993)

David Simpson

Dennis Leonard

Donna (Anderson) Baker

Dorothy (Bean) Sibel

Dr. Fred Shapiro d. 4/04

Gayle (Obert) Seaberg

Gene Slacter (2000)

Gerald M. Hahn

Harvey Hymes

Jeannine (Smith) Cassidy (2001) 

Joan (Lindala) Schlink

Joanne (Gust) Wheeler (1992)

Joanne (Moore) Reinking

John Maas

Kenneth Belford

Lewis Mirviss (2001)

Lloyd Klein 

Marian (Smedberg) Plauda

Marilyn Healy Krone

Marjorie A. (Metsala) Rooks (1/2/2010)

Markham Mattenson

Marty Elmquist (1952)

Mary (Ebel) Reed

Myles Atlas (1993) 

Patricia (Clark) Neimi

Peter Badali (1997)

Renee Herman

Richard Cole

Richard Kohl

Richard Powell

Robert Sevala (2000)

Roger Weidling

Ronald Shobe (2000)

Ruth Butt Kline

Sandra (Anderson) Neuman

Sondra Goodman Groll (2000)

Stanley Ash (1993) 


Class of 1953


Class of 1954

Arther Mack

Barbara Finkelstein

Barbara Kallio

Beverly Friedman

Booker Wilson

Carlotta Early

Carol Hartig

Charles Stoeckmann

Clarence Steman

Cleon Magnuson

Coleman Hechter

Constance Arnold

Darcy Peterson

Darrel Sonenstahl

Diana Weiner

Donald Goldberg

Eileen M. (Bohler) Vetter

Elvera Erickson

Ervin Melsness

Floyd Efron

Gerald Hauge

Irwin Milstein

James Stocke

Jean Sime

Jerome Marko

Jerome Rawlins

Jerre Stublefield

Jerry Rollins

John Oleen

Larry Nagle

Marcia Soumela

Marilyn Kenton

Marlene Benowitz

Melvin West

Milton Hjulberg

Milton Schultz

Patricia Ennis

Richard Rosecrans

Robert Zimmer

Ronald Audette

Ronald LeVasseur

Stanley Roust

Virgil Hill

William Patterson


Class of 1955

Jens Roger Olsen d. 6-1992

Joe Louis Suddeth, d. 3-23-1993


Class of 1956

Harvey Allan Stillman,d. 4-3-76 


Class of 1957

Barbara Bialick

Bruce Johnson

Byron Gilbertson

Carol Eason

Charles Anderson

Charles Arnold 

Charles DeYoe

Charles Johnson

Charles McCoy

David Kerner

David Lange

David Pearson

Dennis Brennan

Donald Weintz

Dorothy Haehn

Dorothy Stiras

Eleanor Fraser

Ethel Goldman

Fred Francen

Gayle Nelson

George Ash

Gisbert Metzig

Harvey Stillman

Helmut Kunze

James Tanchin

James Thurman

Jean Ziegler

Jeanne Kephart

Jerome Anderson 

Jerome Nahinsky 

Jerry Udell

John Logan

John Weaver

Joseph Ramirez

Joyce Iverslie

Lester Bohn

Lois Schmidt

Louie Sukov

Marion Saxton

Mark Schmiege

Marlene Johnson

Martha Benford

Mary Ann Poetsch

Maxine Wishnick

Melvin Easterly

Michael Rapport

Michelle Katz

Nancy Bickerstaff

Nancy Broschofsky

Orris Mackay

Patricia James

Philip Kutzner

R. Milton Ertl

Ralph Kottke 

Robert Hollie

Roland Sundeen

Ronald Boedigheimer 

Ronald Fletcher

Ronald Toughill

Sanford Serulnic

Sherman Cohen

Shirley Sudduth

Steven Gageby

Suzanne Atlas

Thomas Ryan

Walter Scott

William Shelby


Class of 1958

Avron (Ron) Heiligman

Larry Evans Warner

Maurice (“Moish”) Friedman, d. 2003

Roberta Raver

Roger Anderson

Stephanie Greenberg

Timothy David Eason


Class of 1959

Adrienne Stoller
Alden Silverman
Annette Mandel
Barbara Collyard
Beverly Greene
Beverly Lafave
Bill Bliss
Bonita Sorin
Carole Stafford
Daniel Ziff
Darlene Pearson
Dave Lewis
Dave Lyle
David Erickson
David Lyle
David Wallin
Diane Leines
Diane Ross
Donald Rothstein
Eugene “Butch” Olson
Gary Gibson
Gary Sherman
Gene Volk
Harold Larsen
Howard Stonelake
Ira Pettiford
Irene Baker
Jack Deming
James Dubay
James Steere
James Woodruff
Joann Gobel
Joann Hemerick
Joe Jackson
Joe Kasper
Joel Neison
John Budnick
John Cliplef
Joseph Arbeiter
Joseph Greenstein
Joyce Laws
Judith Pedlar
Karen Jandro
Katherine McEvoy
Kathleen Corbett
Kenneth Sword
Leroy Kaselnak
Marjorie Tack
Marty Nordstrom
Mary Ann Nelson
Mary Kay Hesse
Mary Kay Hesse
Michael Daugherty
Mike Zandlo
Monica Thurman
Morgan Nordstrom
Orlin Collins
Patricia Keymes
Paul Black
Paul Felth
Peter Snapko
Peter Snapko
Peter Witkowski
Ray Trombley
Richard Ostrin
Richard Weiss
Rita Groenke
Robert Lacher
Robin Miller
Rochelle Ackerman
Roger Anderson
Roger Wepplo
Rollyn Johnston
Ronald Rose
Sandra Engstrom
Shirley Vnuk
Steve Salsberg
Suzanne Gerger
Suzanne Holck
Sylvia Jane Zeman
Tom Brennan
Tom Ficocello
William Bliss, Jr
William Jiran
William Rice
William Styer
Yvonne Ervasti

 

Class of 1960

Dennis Carlson

Margaret Waddick Teetzel  


Class of 1961

Gary Braasch, KIA in Vietnam on October 7th, 1966.


Class of 1962


Class of 1963

James Mitchell d. 3/19/04


Class of 1964

Arlene Peasha

Betty Olson Smith

Carol Janista Harder

Colleen Rice Schoen

Constance Hoff

Dennis Emerson

Donald Green

Donald Leines

Edward Beasley 

Elliot “Butch” Nudell 

James Hatch

Janice Warfield

John Duggan

John Hohl

Mark Gardner

Melody Buehring Dion

Melvin E. Pritchert

Michael Stanley

Robert Kaye

Roderick Beck

Ross Ahti

Rudolph Selenka

Shirley Zieglmeier

Stephen Schumacher

Susan Wolfe Skeie

Thomas Dorhalt

Vernon Lavelle

Wayne Turrentine

William Davis 


Class of 1965

 Dana Pitts, killed in Vietnam 11/2/67 


Class of 1966

Nancy Dibenedetto

Thomas LeDuc (Killed in Vietnam)  


Class of 1967

 Donald P. Madson


Class of 1968 

Mary K Anderson  (Beaman)
Donald F. Beardsley
Viola Beeks     1995
Cecil D. Blakes
Michael F. Carlin 2009
Robert G. Conley
Joel W. Donovan  1999
Robert E. Forrer  2009
Dennis L. Fredrickson   1999
Kathleen Gripp  (Prolux)  2007
Douglas J. Halek  2003
Laurel A. Hennings   1988
Lynn C. Houston (Johnston)  2007
Valerie B. Kanter  1980
Michelle R. Kessel (Adams)  2002
Jeffery R. Kephart   1975
Gaius Lahonen    1999
Michael Larabee       1970
Charyl M. Oulette
Linda A. Podvin (Grant, Noid)  1998
Nancy Shannon
LaVerne Shaw
Barbara Ann Smith    1970
Douglas J. Sterling   1991
Daniel A. Tieva  2001


Class of 1969

Curt Gellerman (1981?)

Daniel Morris (2003)

Larry Ohr (2001) 

Robert Edlund (2001)

Thomas E. Urman


Class of 1970

Alan Angerhoffer, d. 6/23/1989

Anthony Nickens, d. 2/24/1988

      Charles Murphy d. 10/06          

        Dennis Nelson d. 4/ 03             

Ernest Berg, d. 4/10/1996

    Eugene W. Tollifson, d 2002    

         Frank Cambell, d. 5/1975         

   Louis Stroman, d. 12/11/1992  

           Michael Milstroh d. 8/03          

Nettie Moore, d. 2/1977

Ronald Reinking d. 10/72 (Vietnam)

Sean Ganley, d. 1995

Starr Rolfing, d. 2005

Steven Young, d. 12/6/2004

Timothy Isaacson d. 10/03

Warner Jackson, d. 7/5/1999

William Tuey d. 5/02


Class of 1971

Charles Everson  

Gary Suddeth 

Saul May, d. 11/02


Class of 1972:

Curtis L. Bodell

Kevin M. Smith, d. 1996

Rickie E. Gilmore

Pamela S. Hunter, d. 1973

Jeffrey T. Reid, d. 1973

James E. Hartzell III

Steven J. Hein, d. 1973

Robert D. White  d. 1983

Jeff  R. Porazzo

Margaret M. Yurick d, 1990

David B. Stellick

Terry L. Minard d. 2/89

Mark O. Esters d. 1/91 

James B. Stevens  d, 3/92

Robert A. Pipp  d. 1/96

Thomas W. Peterson  d. 2/96

Jacqueline A. (Minikus) Ricks d. 2/99

Maxine Wright d. 1/10/05

Richard K. Hunter, d. 8/07


Class of 1973


Class of 1974


Class of 1975

Diane Flagle, d. 12/04


Class of 1976

Doug Brophy, senior class president, d. 1980


Class of 1977


Class of 1978


Class of 1979


Class of 1980


Class of 1981


Class of 1982


Class of 1983


Class of 1984


Class of 1985


Class of 1986


Class of 1987


Class of 1988

Deanna Lasley

Jon Randleman

Pedro Ramos


Class of 1989

Tyra Dixon (Deceased 1998)
Carrie Gorg (Deceased 2001)
Jackie Mason (Deceased 1990)
Jill Mullaney (Deceased 2010)
Terrance Ringgold (Deceased 2003)
Armando Rodriguez (Deceased 1993)
Mana Thao (Deceased 1988)
Jason Wallace (Deceased 1994)


Class of 1990


Class of 2000

Arthur Colberg


Class of 2001


Class of 2002


Class of 2003

Alex Marrah


Class of 2004

William Walker IV d. 2003


Class of 2005


Class of 2006

Jesse James Maynor III d. 2006


Class of 2007


Class of 2008

Copyright © 2018 Minneapolis North Community High School Alumni Association. Powered by WordPress. Theme: Spacious by ThemeGrill.